0 ratings
TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case - 30 Capacity with Jewel case
Item #: 35009023

TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case - 30 Capacity with Jewel case

Item #: 35009023

AUD 715

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, July 20
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
buy now pay later

Buy Now Pay Later

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
afterpay payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Premium Protection
Crafted with high-quality materials, the TeraTurtle case ensures maximum safety for your discs, shielding them from scratches and damage during storage and transport.
30 Capacity
Designed to hold up to 30 discs, this case provides ample storage without compromising on portability, making it ideal for collectors and frequent travelers.
Jewel Case Inclusion
Each TeraTurtle case includes individual jewel cases for each disc, offering extra protection and a more organized storage solution, distinguishing it from standard disc cases.

Product Details

Shop online at Ubuy Australia for the best deals on TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case. Safely store and organize up to 30 LTO tapes and jewel cases.
  • TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case
  • 30 Capacity with Jewel case
  • Dustproof and Waterproof
  • Superior cushioning with no exposed foam or debris-generating agents
  • Individual slots for each tape
  • Double padlockable
  • Made in North America
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Data Managers

    Ideal for professionals managing multiple data sets who need organized storage for LTO tapes and jewel cases.

  • Media Archivers

    Perfect for individuals archiving audio/video content, ensuring protection while maintaining easy access to their media.

  • Photographers

    Beneficial for photographers requiring organized storage for their LTO tapes, providing a durable and portable solution.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for casual users needing minimal storage solutions, as it may be more than they require.

  • Mobile Workers

    Less suitable for workers needing extreme portability, as the case might be too bulky for frequent travel.

  • Budget Shoppers

    May not appeal to budget-conscious consumers looking for lower-cost storage options without premium features.

Product Description

TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case - 30 Capacity with Jewel case

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the capacity of the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case?

    Answer: The TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case accommodates up to 30 LTO tapes, making it ideal for users who need to store a significant amount of data safely. This capacity ensures that you can organize and access your tapes quickly without clutter. Whether you're a professional working in data storage or a hobbyist archiving personal videos, this case provides ample space for your needs.
  • Question: What materials are used in the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case?

    Answer: The TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case is constructed from durable materials designed to protect your media. The robust exterior prevents damage from dust and accidental drops, while the interior is lined to cushion the tapes. This makes it an excellent choice for safeguarding sensitive data during storage or transport, ensuring that your tapes remain in pristine condition.
  • Question: Is the TeraTurtle case suitable for both LTO and other types of storage media?

    Answer: While primarily designed for LTO tapes, the TeraTurtle case can also accommodate other storage media, depending on the dimensions. This versatility allows users to store different formats, making it useful for professionals using various data storage solutions, whether in an office environment or while conducting audits on-the-go.
  • Question: How does the design of the TeraTurtle LTO case aid in data organization?

    Answer: The TeraTurtle LTO case features a structured layout with designated slots for each tape, promoting easy organization and identification. This design prevents tapes from shifting during transport, thereby minimizing the risk of damage. It's particularly beneficial for video editors or IT professionals who handle multiple data sets and need an efficient way to categorize their tapes.
  • Question: Can the TeraTurtle LTO case be locked for added security?

    Answer: Yes, the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case includes a locking mechanism that enhances security for your valuable data. This feature is particularly crucial for businesses that handle sensitive information or for individuals who want peace of mind that their personal data is protected while stored or transported, especially during travel.
  • Question: What is the weight of the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case?

    Answer: The TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case is designed to be lightweight yet sturdy, making it convenient for travel. Its lightweight nature does not compromise on protection, allowing you to carry it easily without additional strain. This is beneficial for professionals who frequently move between locations and need a reliable storage solution.
  • Question: Does the TeraTurtle case come with a handle for portability?

    Answer: Yes, the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case is equipped with a sturdy handle that enhances portability. This feature makes it suitable for those who need to frequently transport their data, such as video producers or IT consultants. The handle provides a comfortable grip, allowing for easy movement without the risk of dropping or damaging the case.
  • Question: What types of users would benefit from the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case?

    Answer: The TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case is perfect for IT professionals, video editors, and anyone dealing with significant amounts of data storage. Its design appeals to users looking for an efficient and safe way to store sensitive media, whether in a studio, during client meetings, or while managing corporate archives.
  • Question: Is the TeraTurtle LTO case compatible with all LTO tape formats?

    Answer: The TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case is compatible with most LTO tape formats, providing flexibility for users who upgrade their tape systems. This feature supports continuity in data management for businesses or individuals who may pivot to newer technologies without needing to purchase new storage solutions each time.
  • Question: Where can I buy the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case in Australia?

    Answer: You can purchase the TeraTurtle LTO Premium Protective Case - 30 Capacity with Jewel Case from Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a diverse range of products. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience, enabling you to easily find and order this protective case from the comfort of your home.

TURTLE Hard Drive Bags & Cases Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4/5 284 + reviews
Read reviews
JB
Jane
Verified buyer

“Great continuous communication. Packaged well. Arrived promptly.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
MM
MAV MTBLife
Verified buyer

“1st buy, Ubuy. Shopping made easy if you don't mind the international shipping cost. Bought the product I wanted and the shipping was fast. I look forward for next shopping☺️”

10 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
AP
amanda
Verified buyer

“Great communication, prompt delivery.”

7 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
DD
Disa
Verified buyer

“I'm getting used to an excellent buyer experience with Ubuy and have begun to rely on them for any purchases I make in the US.”

5 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
KB
Katie
Verified buyer

“Delivery was prompt, with many updates along the way.”

23 May 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.