0 ratings
CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife
Experience confident cutting with our knives, thanks to the ergonomic grip design.
CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife
Item #: 88646761

CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife

Item #: 88646761

AUD 139

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, July 25
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience confident cutting with our knives, thanks to the ergonomic grip design.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
buy now pay later

Buy Now Pay Later

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
afterpay payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High-Quality Blade
Crafted from durable D2 steel, the blade offers superior edge retention and strength, ensuring optimal performance for various cutting tasks.
Ergonomic Handle
Designed with an ergonomic grip, the handle provides comfort and stability, making it easy to use for extended periods without fatigue.
Versatile Design
The Vaquita II features a sleek design suitable for outdoor adventures, camping, or everyday carry, addressing the needs of both outdoor enthusiasts and casual users.

Product Details

Shop CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife online at a best price in Australia. B0DF85715T
Item Weight2.2 lbs (1 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for camping, hiking, or fishing, this knife offers durability and functionality for various outdoor tasks.

  • Survival Situations

    The fixed blade design ensures reliability and strength, making it suitable for emergency preparedness and survival needs.

  • Everyday Carry

    Compact and lightweight, it can serve as a practical option for everyday carry enthusiasts and utility tasks.

Not Suitable For
  • Luxury Collectors

    Those seeking high-end collectible knives may not appreciate the utilitarian design of the Vaquita II.

  • Heavy Duty Tasks

    Not suited for heavy-duty industrial work; its design and material may limit performance under extreme conditions.

  • Budget Shoppers

    While reasonable, it may not cater to those looking for extremely low-cost options in fixed blade knives.

Product Description

CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the handle of the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife?

    Answer: The handle of the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife is crafted from durable G10 material, known for its strength and resistance to moisture. This enhances the knife's grip even in wet conditions, making it suitable for diverse tasks like camping or kitchen prep. Additionally, G10 is lightweight, ensuring comfort during prolonged use.
  • Question: What type of steel is used for the blade and what are its advantages?

    Answer: The blade of the CIVIVI Vaquita II is made from high-quality D2 tool steel, offering an excellent balance between hardness, edge retention, and corrosion resistance. This steel type is favored for outdoor and tactical use, as it provides durability in various environments. Users can rely on this knife for hunting, survival, or even everyday carry scenarios.
  • Question: Is the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife suitable for outdoor activities?

    Answer: Yes, the CIVIVI Vaquita II is specifically designed for outdoor activities. Its robust construction and versatile blade shape make it ideal for hiking, camping, or fishing. Whether you need to prepare food, build a shelter, or perform delicate tasks, this knife can handle diverse outdoor challenges effortlessly.
  • Question: How does the blade design enhance its performance?

    Answer: The blade of the CIVIVI Vaquita II features a drop point design, which provides a strong tip for piercing and a wide belly for slicing. This design makes it versatile for various tasks, from skinning game to cutting rope. Users will appreciate its adaptability for both precision work and heavy-duty tasks.
  • Question: Can the CIVIVI Vaquita II be used for self-defense?

    Answer: While the CIVIVI Vaquita II is primarily a utility knife, its sturdy construction and effective blade design allow it to be utilized in self-defense situations. In an emergency, the knife's sharp blade can provide a quick and effective means of protection, making it a practical choice for personal safety in addition to its primary functions.
  • Question: What kind of sheath does the CIVIVI Vaquita II come with?

    Answer: The CIVIVI Vaquita II comes with a durable Kydex sheath, designed for secure storage and easy access. The sheath's robust design ensures that the knife is safely housed when not in use, while its lightweight nature allows for convenient carry. This makes it an excellent companion for outdoor enthusiasts and daily users alike.
  • Question: How should I maintain the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife?

    Answer: To maintain the CIVIVI Vaquita II, regularly clean the blade with mild soap and water, ensuring all debris is removed. It's also vital to dry the blade thoroughly to prevent rust. Oiling the blade periodically will help keep it in optimal condition. These practices are essential for prolonging the life and performance of your knife.
  • Question: What is the weight of the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife?

    Answer: The CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife weighs approximately 4.4 ounces, making it lightweight and easy to carry. This balance of weight ensures it’s not cumbersome during extended use, especially during outdoor activities or tasks requiring precision. Carrying it won’t add unnecessary bulk to your gear, enhancing overall convenience.
  • Question: Is the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife ambidextrous?

    Answer: Yes, the CIVIVI Vaquita II is ambidextrous, allowing both left and right-handed users to handle it comfortably. This feature is essential for situations where speed and efficiency are crucial, ensuring that regardless of your dominant hand, you'll be able to utilize the knife with ease during both tactical and practical applications.
  • Question: Where can I buy the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife in Australia?

    Answer: You can purchase the CIVIVI Vaquita II Fixed Blade Knife from Ubuy. This platform offers a reliable shopping experience, ensuring that you can obtain high-quality products like the Vaquita II with convenience and ease.

CIVIVI Fixed-Blade Knives Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4/5 284 + reviews
Read reviews
JB
Jane
Verified buyer

“Great continuous communication. Packaged well. Arrived promptly.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
MM
MAV MTBLife
Verified buyer

“1st buy, Ubuy. Shopping made easy if you don't mind the international shipping cost. Bought the product I wanted and the shipping was fast. I look forward for next shopping☺️”

10 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
AP
amanda
Verified buyer

“Great communication, prompt delivery.”

7 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
DD
Disa
Verified buyer

“I'm getting used to an excellent buyer experience with Ubuy and have begun to rely on them for any purchases I make in the US.”

5 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
KB
Katie
Verified buyer

“Delivery was prompt, with many updates along the way.”

23 May 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.