Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar - Satin Black
AUD 1709
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
Afterpay Information
Add the item to your cart
Select Afterpay at checkout
Fill in your details
Complete your first payment
and pay the remaining in easy instalments or according to the payment plan you selected
(1) Terms and conditions. apply. (2) Installment Agreement. (3) Eligible for customers in. Australia, (4) Your final payment plan may vary depending on your credit history.
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar has a poplar body, through-body maple neck, and bound 12 to 16 inch compound-radius laurel fingerboard
Buy Now Pay Later
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar
- Poplar body with through-body maple neck
- Bound 12 to 16 inch compound-radius laurel fingerboard
- EMG 81/85 humbucking pickups for versatile tones
- Satin black finish with black bevels
- Graphite-reinforcement rods for neck stability
| Item Weight | 14.6 pounds (6.62 kg) |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 49.78 x 21 x 4.5 inches (126.4 x 53.3 x 11.4 cm) |
| Item model number | 2916400568 |
| Batteries | 1 9V batteries required. |
| Date First Available | January 21, 2020 |
| Back Material | Maple Wood, Poplar Wood |
| Body Material | Poplar |
| Color Name | Black |
| Fretboard Material | Laurel |
| Guitar Pickup Configuration | Humbucker |
| Scale Length | 25.5 inches (64.8 cm) |
| String Material | Nickel Plated Steel |
| Top Material | Maple Wood, Poplar Wood |
| Neck Material Type | Poplar |
| Number of Strings | 6 |
| Guitar Bridge System | Tremolo |
| Material Type | Stainless Steel |
| Battery type | Alkaline |
Who Should Buy?
-
Metal Guitarists
Ideal for metal players due to its aggressive styling and high-output pickups, offering great sound for heavy genres.
-
Beginner Musicians
An affordable option for beginners who are starting to play electric guitar while ensuring quality and playability.
-
Live Performers
Designed for live performances with its sturdy build and striking aesthetics to stand out on stage.
-
Jazz Musicians
Not suitable for jazz players seeking warmer tones, as its design favors heavier music styles instead.
Product Description
Related Searches
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What are the main features of the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar?
Answer: The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar boasts a sleek satin black finish, a lightweight basswood body, and a compound-radius fingerboard. It is equipped with two powerful humbucking pickups that deliver exceptional sound for rock and metal genres. The sculpted body design allows for enhanced playability, especially for shredding enthusiasts. This guitar is ideal for musicians looking for an instrument that combines aesthetics with high-performance capabilities, making it suitable for both stage performances and studio recordings. -
Question:
What is the scale length of the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar?
Answer: The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar features a 25.5-inch scale length, which is a standard length for many electric guitars. This longer scale results in tighter string tension and a brighter tone, making it favored by players who prefer heavy riffs and fast solos. If you’re into rhythm playing or lead work, this scale length provides great articulation and clarity, enhancing your overall sound whether you're practicing at home or performing live. -
Question:
Is the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar suitable for beginners?
Answer: Yes, the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar is suitable for beginners, especially those interested in rock and metal music. Its affordable price point and user-friendly features, like the comfortable neck profile and lightweight design, make it approachable for novice players. Additionally, the guitar's built-in humbucking pickups deliver quality sound that can inspire creativity, helping beginners develop their skills without feeling held back by equipment. It's a great first guitar that balances features and playability. -
Question:
What types of music can I play with the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar?
Answer: The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar is particularly well-suited for genres like rock, metal, and hard rock. Its humbucking pickups provide a powerful sound with enhanced sustain, making it excellent for heavy riffs and solos. Whether you’re playing aggressive palm-muted rhythms or soaring lead lines, this guitar delivers high-output performance. It's a versatile choice for musicians who enjoy diverse styles but excel in high-energy music that showcases dynamic playing. -
Question:
What materials are used to build the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar?
Answer: The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar is constructed with a basswood body and a maple neck, offering a balanced sound and comfortable playability. The body is designed to be lightweight while still delivering powerful tones. The compound-radius fingerboard, made from fingerboard material, allows for smooth playability across the neck's length. These materials are chosen for durability and tonal quality, ensuring that the guitar performs well in both practice and live settings. -
Question:
Does the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar come with a case?
Answer: The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar does not typically come with a case included. However, it's highly recommended to purchase a protective gig bag or hard case separately to safeguard your guitar during transport. Using a case will prevent damage from accidental drops and environmental factors, especially if you're traveling to gigs or lessons. Many guitarists invest in a good case to protect their instruments, ensuring they maintain their look and playability over time. -
Question:
Can the pickups in the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar be replaced?
Answer: Yes, the pickups in the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar can be replaced if desired. Upgrading to different humbucker models can significantly alter your guitar's tone, allowing you to customize the sound to match your playing style or genre preferences. This is particularly beneficial for players who seek to achieve specific tonal characteristics. When considering upgrades, explore various brands and types of pickups to find the perfect match for your musical vision. -
Question:
What is the weight of the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar?
Answer: The Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar typically weighs around 7 to 8 pounds, depending on the specific model. This weight strikes a good balance, allowing for comfortable playability during extended sessions without causing fatigue. The lightweight design makes it ideal for gigging musicians who need to move around on stage. Whether you’re practicing for hours or performing live, this guitar allows for ease of movement and handling throughout your performance. -
Question:
Where can I buy the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar - Satin Black?
Answer: You can buy the Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar - Satin Black from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of guitars and musical instruments, ensuring customer satisfaction and reliable delivery services. Shopping through Ubuy allows you to explore various options and take advantage of ongoing promotions, making it a convenient choice for your guitar purchase. -
Question:
How should I maintain my Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar?
Answer: To maintain your Jackson X Series King V KVXMG Electric Guitar, it’s essential to regularly clean the body and fretboard with appropriate guitar cleaning products. Ensure the strings are changed regularly to prevent tarnishing and maintain sound quality. Store the guitar in a stable environment, avoiding extreme temperatures or humidity. Periodically check the tuning, and consider a professional setup if you notice issues with playability. Good maintenance practices not only preserve your instrument's aesthetic appeal but also enhance its longevity.
Jackson Solid Body 2916400568 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
83%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
9%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
8%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Promt delivery. Seems like a good product.”
“It was the best service ever received by any company from my online shopping experience in the last 10yrs”
“so easy to order delivery was way earlier than i expected”
“Very impressed with the speed at which I received my package from the United States to Australia. Highly recommended.”
“Very efficient service. Hassle-free. Excellent product. Have ordered several times.”
Top selling Jackson King V Electric Guitar in Australia
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
AUD 1709
Order now and get it around Monday, August 17
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.















