- Home Page /
- Health & Household /
- Household Supplies /
- Laundry Supplies /
- Lint Removers /
- Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush
Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush
AUD 25
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
Afterpay Information
Add the item to your cart
Select Afterpay at checkout
Fill in your details
Complete your first payment
and pay the remaining in easy instalments or according to the payment plan you selected
(1) Terms and conditions. apply. (2) Installment Agreement. (3) Eligible for customers in. Australia, (4) Your final payment plan may vary depending on your credit history.
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Allary Magical Lint Brush - removes lint, fuzz and pet hair
Buy Now Pay Later
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Brand Name | Allary |
| Manufacturer | Allary |
| UPC | 750557007860 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00750557007860 |
| Model Number | 786 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 786 |
| Item Weight | 2.4 ounces (68.04 grams) |
| Color | Red |
| Operation Mode | Manual |
| Brand | Allary |
| Number of Items | 1 |
Who Should Buy?
-
Pet Owners
Ideal for removing pet hair from clothing and furniture, making cleaning easier for proud pet parents.
-
Travel Enthusiasts
Compact design makes it easy to carry on trips, ensuring clothes stay lint-free during travels.
-
Fashion Professionals
A must-have for stylists and models to keep outfits pristine and presentable on photoshoots and events.
-
Heavy Duty Users
Not suited for those needing to clean heavy lint or hair, as it may not handle tough jobs effectively.
Product Description
Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush used for?
Answer: The Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush is primarily designed to remove lint, pet hair, dust, and other debris from clothing and upholstery. This versatile brush is effective for maintaining the cleanliness of fabrics and enhancing their appearance. It's especially beneficial for pet owners, as it quickly lifts stubborn fur from clothing, making it ideal for daily use. Additionally, its compact size makes it easy to keep in a purse or car for on-the-go cleaning. -
Question:
How does the Allary Magical Lint Brush work?
Answer: The Allary Magical Lint Brush utilizes a unique adhesive surface that grabs and holds onto lint and hair without damaging the fabric underneath. Unlike traditional lint rollers that require sticky sheets, this brush can be reused multiple times simply by cleaning it under running water. This innovative design not only improves effectiveness but also reduces waste, making it an eco-friendly choice for lint removal on clothes and home textiles. -
Question:
Can the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush be used on delicate fabrics?
Answer: Yes, the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush is safe for use on delicate fabrics such as silk, chiffon, or lace. Its gentle grip allows it to remove lint and hair without causing damage or pulling at the fibers. For best results, it's advisable to lightly brush over the fabric without applying too much pressure. This makes it an excellent tool for keeping high-end garments looking pristine before special events. -
Question:
Is the Allary lint brush effective on carpets and rugs?
Answer: Absolutely! The Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush is not just for clothing; it’s also effective for removing lint, dust, and pet hair from carpets and rugs. Its unique material allows it to lift debris without getting tangled in fibers, making it particularly effective for cleaning up high-traffic areas and furniture upholstery. This feature is beneficial for households with pets that shed, ensuring a cleaner living space. -
Question:
How do I clean the Allary Magical Lint Brush?
Answer: Cleaning the Allary Magical Lint Brush is simple and straightforward. After use, rinse the brush under warm water to remove any hair or lint stuck to it. Allow the brush to air dry completely before storing it. This maintenance not only prolongs the life of the brush but also keeps it effective for subsequent uses. Regular cleaning ensures that your brush remains in optimal condition, providing consistent results. -
Question:
Can the Allary Lint Brush remove stickers and other adhesive residues?
Answer: Yes, the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush can be effective in removing small stickers and adhesive residues, particularly from clothing and soft surfaces. Its sticky, grab-and-release design is capable of picking up small bits of adhesive without damaging the fabric underneath. For best results, use the brush gently and avoid overly sticky residues that might require a different cleaning method. -
Question:
Is the Allary Magical Lint Brush suitable for travel?
Answer: The compact design of the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush makes it an ideal travel companion. It easily fits into bags or suitcases, ensuring you can keep your clothes lint-free on-the-go. Many travelers appreciate this feature for maintaining a polished appearance during business trips or vacations. It's an essential item for anyone who prioritizes looking sharp while traveling. -
Question:
What makes the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush different from other lint removers?
Answer: The Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush stands out due to its reusable, eco-friendly design that eliminates the need for disposable sheets found in traditional lint rollers. Its adhesive surface captures debris effectively without harming fabrics, allowing for a sustainable choice. Customers often prefer it for its durability and ease of cleaning, making it a more cost-effective solution over time. This unique functionality enhances its appeal among environmentally conscious consumers. -
Question:
Can I use the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush on furniture?
Answer: Yes, the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush is effective for use on various types of furniture including sofas, chairs, and car interiors. Its design allows it to pick up lint and pet hair from fabric upholstery easily. This functionality helps maintain a tidy living area and enhances the overall appearance of your furniture, making it particularly useful in homes with pets or high foot traffic. -
Question:
Where can I buy the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush in Australia?
Answer: You can purchase the Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush conveniently on Ubuy. They offer a variety of options and ensure a user-friendly shopping experience, making it easy to order the product directly from the comfort of your home.
Nutritionist's Take
The Allary 786 Magical Lint Brush is not a nutritional product, but a cleaning tool designed for removing lint and pet hair from clothing and furniture. As such, it does not possess any nutritional benefits or drawbacks. While it can aid in maintaining cleanliness, which can have an indirect positive effect on overall health (such as reducing allergens and improving hygiene), it is not relevant to dietary needs or nutritional value. The product's effectiveness depends on its quality and durability rather than health claims or ingredients. Therefore, it is suitable for all consumers seeking to improve their living environment rather than contributing to any dietary regime.
Allary Lint Removers 786 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Promt delivery. Seems like a good product.”
“It was the best service ever received by any company from my online shopping experience in the last 10yrs”
“so easy to order delivery was way earlier than i expected”
“Very impressed with the speed at which I received my package from the United States to Australia. Highly recommended.”
“Very efficient service. Hassle-free. Excellent product. Have ordered several times.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
AUD 25
Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 12
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Easy to use lint brush
- Convenient size at 10 x 2 inches
- Removes lint, fuzz and pet hair effectively
- Imported product for quality assurance
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.